186 Outrigger Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $581,535
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Outrigger Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $547,634, approximately $346 per square foot. 186 Outrigger Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire L
Bought by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire L
Bought by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire
Bought by
Urzi Russell and Urzi Claire L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Urzi Russell
Bought by
Urzi Russ and Urzi Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urzi Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Urzi Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Urzi Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Urzi Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Urzi Russ | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Urzi Russell | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Urzi Russ | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $279,123 | $86,681 | $192,442 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $273,651 | $84,982 | $188,669 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $268,286 | $83,316 | $184,970 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $263,027 | $81,683 | $181,344 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $257,871 | $80,082 | $177,789 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $255,227 | $79,261 | $175,966 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $250,223 | $77,707 | $172,516 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $245,318 | $76,184 | $169,134 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $240,509 | $74,691 | $165,818 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $235,794 | $73,227 | $162,567 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $232,254 | $72,128 | $160,126 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $227,706 | $70,716 | $156,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map