NOT LISTED FOR SALE

186 Pajaro Cir Freedom, CA 95019

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $765,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2013

Last sale price $278,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,466 / mo

About This Home

Nicely kept townhouse, good location, walking distance to shopping, dining and public transportation.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Brenda J Parra and Garanza Jesus Alvarez
Bought by
Villalovos Lopez Vitali Lopez and Villalovos Diaz Elidia
Current Estimated Value
$579,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,708
Outstanding Balance
$246,826
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,836

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2012
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Avelar Maria Elena
Bought by
Diaz Brenda J Parra and Garanza Jesus Alvarez
Seller's Agent
Brandy Banuelos
Sand Castle Properties
Buyer's Agent
Lyng & Watson
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$284,693
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Redevelopment Agency Of The County Of Sa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,650
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
South County Community Builders
Bought by
Avelar Maria Elena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,650
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
South County Housing Corp
Bought by
South County Community Builders

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,009,300
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villalovos Lopez Vitali Lopez $289,500 First American Title Company
Diaz Brenda J Parra $279,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
-- -- First American Title Co
Avelar Maria Elena $288,500 First American Title Co
South County Community Builders -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villalovos Lopez Vitali Lopez $280,708
Previous Owner Diaz Brenda J Parra $284,693
Previous Owner Avelar Maria Elena $184,650
Previous Owner South County Community Builders $9,009,300
Closed Avelar Maria Elena $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2013 12/15/13 Sold $278,000 -0.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2013 10/05/13 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Price Changed $279,000 -0.4% $189 / Sq Ft
08/12/2012 08/12/12 For Sale $280,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,487 $322,820 $196,700 $126,120
2023 $4,375 $310,286 $189,062 $121,224
2022 $4,254 $304,200 $185,354 $118,846
2021 $4,053 $298,236 $181,720 $116,516
2020 $3,994 $295,178 $179,856 $115,322
2019 $3,910 $289,390 $176,330 $113,060
2018 $3,934 $300,586 $183,152 $117,434
2017 $3,898 $294,692 $179,560 $115,132
2016 $3,777 $288,914 $176,040 $112,874
2015 $3,709 $284,574 $173,396 $111,178
2014 $3,620 $279,000 $170,000 $109,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.