186 S Beach St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,306,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,604
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 S Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,209,405, approximately $262 per square foot. 186 S Beach St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Bassett Jeremy D and Bassett April R
Bought by
Macintyre Phillip G and Machttyre Lori Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,747
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$933,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Bassett Jeremy D and Hicks Larry L
Bought by
Bassett Jeremy D and Bassett April R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,747
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$933,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2021
Sold by
Susan W Plimpton Family Trust
Bought by
Bassett Jeremy D and Hicks Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Plimpton Susan W
Bought by
Plimpton Susan W and Susan W Plimpton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Bought by
Plimpton Susan W Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1981
Bought by
Plimpton Susan W Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Plimpton Susan W Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1973
Bought by
Plimpton Susan W Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macintyre Phillip G | $1,280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bassett Jeremy D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bassett Jeremy D | $687,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Plimpton Susan W | -- | Attorney | |
| Plimpton Susan W Tr | $230,000 | -- | |
| Plimpton Susan W Tr | $85,000 | -- | |
| Plimpton Susan W Tr | $65,000 | -- | |
| Plimpton Susan W Tr | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macintyre Phillip G | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,133 | $1,117,573 | $497,225 | $620,348 |
| 2025 | $18,133 | $1,108,141 | $497,225 | $610,916 |
| 2024 | $12,209 | $1,105,463 | $497,225 | $608,238 |
| 2023 | $12,209 | $887,966 | $447,502 | $440,464 |
| 2022 | $10,103 | $616,559 | $247,197 | $369,362 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $353,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $348,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $340,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $334,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $327,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $320,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $318,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $315,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map