NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,883 - $400,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2018

Last sale price $265,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2018

Absolute perfection...wonderful new renovations and updates that you will love! (See attached list) Enter front door into a very open Great Room w/Gas Firepl, a newly renovated Kitchen w/very informal Dining Room. Interior recently painted completely, great looking light fixtures added thruout, new fabulous granite counters & upst desk + cool cabinet hardware, added trim in Great Rm & improved TV cabinet & wood trim in Great Rm-now flush w/wall & created very private sitting area on small patio.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,981

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Landover Station Pd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 045127 B00001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,981

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size: 2694 SF 39 X 70.24 (IRR)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 045127 B00001
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3981
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Evans Deewitt Currie
Bought by
Evans Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
$342,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,920
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Henson Robert A
Bought by
Evans Cathleen and Currie Evans Iv Dee Witt
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.00%
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2014
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Delikat Stanley J and Delikat Sandy
Bought by
Afflick Sally Archer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Rusco Co
Bought by
Delikat Stanley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Cathleen -- Executive Ttl & Closing Inc
Evans Cathleen $265,000 None Available
Henson Robert A $217,000 None Available
Hoffman Jordan $183,000 None Available
Afflick Sally Archer $212,000 --
Delikat Stanley J $199,000 Memphis Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Cathleen $190,500
Closed Evans Cathleen $212,000
Previous Owner Henson Robert A $213,069
Previous Owner Hoffman Jordan $163,000
Previous Owner Delikat Stanley J $177,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $265,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $265,000 +22.1% $150 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $217,000 -5.2% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $229,000 +25.1% $127 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold $183,000 -8.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2014 04/16/14 For Sale $199,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,139 $80,550 $16,250 $64,300
2024 $2,139 $63,100 $12,450 $50,650
2023 $3,844 $63,100 $12,450 $50,650
2022 $3,844 $63,100 $12,450 $50,650
2021 $2,177 $63,100 $12,450 $50,650
2020 $3,793 $52,350 $12,450 $39,900
2019 $1,673 $52,350 $12,450 $39,900
2018 $1,673 $52,350 $12,450 $39,900
2017 $1,713 $52,350 $12,450 $39,900
2016 $2,239 $51,225 $0 $0
2014 $2,239 $51,225 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3162497

Realtracs

APN: 04-5127-B0-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.