NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2020

Last sale price $196,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,130 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2020

Enjoy the summer breeze on your front porch. Living room/dining room combo has w/w carpeting over hardwood floors. The fully applianced kitchen w/laminate flooring has loads of cupboards and counter space along with a moveable island. 1st floor has a bedroom and den (could be 4th bedroom) with sliding doors to the patio and fenced yard. 2 large bedrooms upstairs. Finished basement with wet bar and 2nd bath w/shower. House roof replaced 11/16, hwt 10/17, furnace 1/12. A great place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Schemm

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30SC0388776 Listed on: 07/20/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Simme

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301217723

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,884 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-080-0004-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,109

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: George Urban to Nagel to Santin
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryvale Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-080-0004-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5109.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryvale Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Btsusa Llc
Bought by
Chaudhary Badar Ashraf
Current Estimated Value
$293,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,640
Outstanding Balance
$203,502
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Szczygielski Mark J and Last Will & Testament Of Marcia Szczygie
Bought by
Btsusa Llc and Estate Of Marcia Szczygielski
Seller's Agent
Mary Schemm
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Steven Simme
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
15.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chaudhary Badar Ashraf -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Chaudhary Badar Ashraf -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Chaudhary Badar Ashraf -- None Available
Chaudhary Badar Ashraf -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Btsusa Llc $196,000 None Available
Btsusa Llc $196,000 None Available
Btsusa Llc $196,000 None Available
Btsusa Llc $196,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chaudhary Badar Ashraf $211,640
Closed Chaudhary Badar Ashraf $211,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Sold $196,000 +15.3% $104 / Sq Ft
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $170,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,763 $218,000 $14,000 $204,000
2024 $6,763 $218,000 $14,000 $204,000
2023 $6,508 $218,000 $14,000 $204,000
2022 $6,341 $218,000 $14,000 $204,000
2021 $6,156 $190,000 $14,000 $176,000
2020 $5,420 $126,900 $11,300 $115,600
2019 $3,562 $126,900 $11,300 $115,600
2018 $2,743 $126,900 $11,300 $115,600
2017 $2,662 $126,900 $11,300 $115,600
2016 $3,522 $132,000 $11,300 $120,700
2015 -- $132,000 $11,300 $120,700
2014 -- $121,600 $11,300 $110,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1274755

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-080-0004-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.