186 School St Buffalo, NY 14217
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 School St, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $246,340, approximately $175 per square foot. 186 School St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,400 | $12,700 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map