191 School St Buffalo, NY 14217
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $300,716
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 School St, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $284,679, approximately $149 per square foot. 191 School St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Reiser Mary M
Bought by
Terech Todd J and Terech Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,521
Outstanding Balance
$104,476
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terech Todd J | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terech Todd J | $133,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $12,900 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map