$320,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$376 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Ranch Style House
  • Attic
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2026

Super neat 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an open and airy feel. Cathedral ceilings enhance the living room, kitchen, and both bedrooms. The home features a mix of wood, tile, and laminate flooring, along with central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Many updates including new hot water heater in 2025, new central air conditioning in 2025. Step out onto the deck overlooking a fully fenced yard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and updated appliances in excellent condition. A fantastic alternative to condo living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Madigan Jr

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. Brokerage Phone: (860) 729-3263 License #REB.0422994 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Last Buyer's Agent

Nettie Pottinger

Rainbow Realty License #RES.0824241

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,375

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 478269

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,375

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 850
  • Total Sq Ft: 850
  • Year Built: 1940
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Directions: gps
  • Financing Used: FHA
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 521-8100
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Unfinished, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Driveway Type: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street Parking, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Water
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Per Board of Ed

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Description: Open Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Parcel #: 478269

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 4375

Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Harty Michael and Byrne Sabrina
Bought by
Byrne Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$170,209
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Harty Michael
Bought by
Byrne Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$170,209
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Byrne Sabrina
Bought by
Harty Michael and Byrne Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Dorothy
Bought by
Anderson Scott E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
J Hunter Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Dorothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $129,900 --
Warranty Deed $98,000 --
Warranty Deed $129,900 --
Warranty Deed $98,000 --
Deed $120,000 --
Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,400 New Conventional
Closed $174,400 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $113,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,546 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $376 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $370 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $324,900 +150.1% $382 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $129,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,375 $129,640 $41,720 $87,920
2024 $4,129 $129,640 $41,720 $87,920
2023 $3,958 $130,410 $41,720 $88,690
2022 $3,748 $97,720 $33,880 $63,840
2021 $3,748 $97,720 $33,880 $63,840
2020 $3,748 $97,720 $33,880 $63,840
2019 $3,718 $97,720 $33,880 $63,840
2018 $3,604 $97,720 $33,880 $63,840
2017 $3,675 $101,990 $42,140 $59,850
2016 $3,675 $101,990 $42,140 $59,850
2015 $3,530 $101,990 $42,140 $59,850
2014 $3,530 $101,990 $42,140 $59,850

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24160362

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000052-000000-000015A-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.