186 Sugar Mill Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Sugar Mill Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $300,016, approximately $174 per square foot. 186 Sugar Mill Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Ashton Developments Llc
Bought by
Ashton Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,721
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,296
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashton Homes Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $16,786 | $4,242 | $12,544 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $9,829 | $2,541 | $7,288 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $11,679 | $2,541 | $9,138 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $11,679 | $2,541 | $9,138 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $11,679 | $2,541 | $9,138 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $8,547 | $2,229 | $6,318 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $8,547 | $2,229 | $6,318 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,547 | $2,229 | $6,318 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $8,547 | $2,229 | $6,318 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $8,547 | $2,229 | $6,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map