186 Tammy Dr White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $269,211 - $538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Tammy Dr, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $391,803, approximately $411 per square foot. 186 Tammy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $212,000 | $22,500 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $212,000 | $22,500 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $836 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $836 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $836 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $836 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $142 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map