186 Undercliff Ave Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $998,284
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $922,321, approximately $499 per square foot. 186 Undercliff Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Hays Charles W
Bought by
Hays Charles W and Hays Danielle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Jmck Holding Corp
Bought by
Hays Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Hays Charles W | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hays Charles W | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,858 | $823,800 | $248,600 | $575,200 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $809,200 | $248,300 | $560,900 |
| 2023 | $12,074 | $787,800 | $239,800 | $548,000 |
| 2022 | $12,324 | $764,500 | $232,500 | $532,000 |
| 2021 | $11,547 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $10,184 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2018 | $9,598 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2017 | $9,425 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2016 | $9,315 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2015 | $8,939 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $8,656 | $523,600 | $237,500 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map