186 W Forest Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860
Fairlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 W Forest Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $463,686, approximately $185 per square foot. 186 W Forest Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, Bishop Keough Regional High School, and Ocean Tides School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Brent Anne M and Burgo Laura M
Bought by
Nascimento Nathalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Burgo Laura A
Bought by
Mcintyre Maragaret M and Beattie Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Ruest Gerald R and Palmer Paulette M
Bought by
Burgo Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nascimento Nathalie | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Nascimento Nathalie | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Mcintyre Maragaret M | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Maragaret M | -- | -- | |
| Burgo Laura A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Burgo Laura A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nascimento Nathalie | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgo Laura A | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgo Laura A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgo Laura A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $374,100 | $150,200 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $374,100 | $150,200 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $232,300 | $72,100 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $232,300 | $72,100 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $232,300 | $72,100 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $165,700 | $57,300 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $165,700 | $57,300 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $165,700 | $57,300 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $141,100 | $52,700 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $141,100 | $52,700 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $141,100 | $52,700 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $139,700 | $58,500 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map