186 Yuma Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Yuma Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $376,687, approximately $224 per square foot. 186 Yuma Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Bought by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Bought by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2006
Sold by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Bought by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
Bought by
Denniger Patrick J and Denniger Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denniger Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Denniger Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Denniger Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Denniger Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,479 | $114,840 | $31,023 | $83,817 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $105,020 | $28,370 | $76,650 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $96,570 | $28,190 | $68,380 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $91,750 | $26,780 | $64,970 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $89,510 | $26,130 | $63,380 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $86,020 | $25,110 | $60,910 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $80,420 | $24,450 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $74,540 | $22,660 | $51,880 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $68,980 | $20,970 | $48,010 |
| 2015 | $5,516 | $64,370 | $19,570 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $60,950 | $20,230 | $40,720 |
| 2013 | $5,819 | $63,030 | $20,920 | $42,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map