1860 140th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $213,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 140th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $158,300, approximately $157 per square foot. 1860 140th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $6,449 | $1,847 | $4,602 |
| 2024 | $745 | $6,012 | $1,832 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $745 | $5,625 | $1,838 | $3,787 |
| 2022 | $745 | $5,296 | $1,793 | $3,503 |
| 2020 | $367 | $5,399 | $1,715 | $3,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map