1860 Capri Cir Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,851,000 - $5,442,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,494
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Capri Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $4,521,243, approximately $822 per square foot. 1860 Capri Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Jobbins Barbara F and Jobbins Larry W
Bought by
Watson Dennis B and Watson Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Dennis B | $700,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,635 | $1,399,766 | $799,865 | $599,901 |
| 2024 | $15,635 | $1,372,320 | $784,181 | $588,139 |
| 2023 | $15,146 | $1,345,412 | $768,805 | $576,607 |
| 2022 | $14,666 | $1,319,032 | $753,731 | $565,301 |
| 2021 | $14,245 | $1,293,169 | $738,952 | $554,217 |
| 2020 | $14,094 | $1,279,910 | $731,375 | $548,535 |
| 2019 | $13,794 | $1,254,814 | $717,034 | $537,780 |
| 2018 | $13,517 | $1,230,210 | $702,974 | $527,236 |
| 2017 | $13,282 | $1,206,089 | $689,190 | $516,899 |
| 2016 | $12,989 | $1,182,441 | $675,677 | $506,764 |
| 2015 | $12,866 | $1,164,680 | $665,528 | $499,152 |
| 2014 | $12,567 | $1,141,866 | $652,491 | $489,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map