1860 Dunkirk Dr Lexington, KY 40504
Cardinal Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $181,679
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Dunkirk Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $144,920, approximately $138 per square foot. 1860 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Cardinal Valley Elementary School, Leestown Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Kidwell Lou Ann Roberson
Bought by
5Star Renovations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Roberson Mary Louise
Bought by
Kidwell Lou Ann Roberson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Bought by
Roberson Kidwell Lou Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5Star Renovations Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kidwell Lou Ann Roberson | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Kidwell Lou Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $482 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $520 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $520 | $77,000 | $19,070 | $57,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map