1860 Laurel Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,818 - $1,683,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,518,455, approximately $611 per square foot. 1860 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Uhlinger Lynda
Bought by
Uhlinger Lynda and Lynda Uhlinger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Uhlinger Lynda A
Bought by
Uhlinger Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhlinger Lynda | -- | None Available | |
| Uhlinger Lynda A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uhlinger Lynda A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $112,688 | $23,997 | $88,691 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $110,479 | $23,527 | $86,952 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $108,314 | $23,066 | $85,248 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $106,191 | $22,614 | $83,577 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $104,110 | $22,171 | $81,939 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $103,043 | $21,944 | $81,099 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $101,023 | $21,514 | $79,509 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $99,043 | $21,093 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $70 | $97,102 | $20,680 | $76,422 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $95,199 | $20,275 | $74,924 |
| 2015 | $985 | $93,770 | $19,971 | $73,799 |
| 2014 | $948 | $91,934 | $19,580 | $72,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map