1860 Maple Ln Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Maple Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $327,783, approximately $269 per square foot. 1860 Maple Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Westerhoff Marilyn A
Bought by
Westerhoff Marilyn A and Marilyn A Westerhoff Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Westerhoff Marilyn A
Bought by
Westerhoff Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Westerhoff Marilyn A
Bought by
Westerhoff Marilyn A and Marilyn A Westerhoff Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Rister Goldie L and Rister Clara M
Bought by
Westerhoff Marilyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,936
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerhoff Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Westerhoff Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Westerhoff Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Westerhoff Marilyn Ann | $196,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westerhoff Marilyn Ann | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,497 | $84,690 | $24,425 | $60,265 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $76,511 | $22,066 | $54,445 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $69,764 | $20,120 | $49,644 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $65,225 | $18,811 | $46,414 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $62,267 | $17,958 | $44,309 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $59,313 | $17,106 | $42,207 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $53,134 | $16,115 | $37,019 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $50,230 | $15,234 | $34,996 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $46,600 | $14,133 | $32,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,713 | $12,954 | $29,759 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,186 | $12,794 | $29,392 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,298 | $13,131 | $30,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map