Landlord's Agent in 2024
Christina Miller
Baird Warner
(630) 479-4825
5 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,759 - $291,000
End unit home with many upgraded features. Freshly painted and new carpet throughout. Kitchen boasts glass front cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops & backsplash. Bright and airy Living Room and Dining Room exit to private balcony. Master Bedroom with attached full bathroom and walk in closet. Lower level offers Family Room with fireplace, full bathroom, and exit to attached 2 car garage. Open concept floorplan, vaulted ceilings, & granite wall caps! Conveniently located near excellent schools, parks, shopping, dining, interstate, and Metra train station. No smoking, No pets.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Baird & Warner License #475152187 Listed on: 10/30/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $277,000 | -2.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | +70.6% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $179,999 | -2.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | For Sale | $184,999 | +203.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $61,000 | -1.5% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $61,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,930 | $76,034 | $11,241 | $64,793 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $67,168 | $9,930 | $57,238 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $58,779 | $9,393 | $49,386 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $55,980 | $8,946 | $47,034 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $55,093 | $8,804 | $46,289 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $53,540 | $8,556 | $44,984 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $45,601 | $8,368 | $37,233 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $44,424 | $8,152 | $36,272 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $43,468 | $7,977 | $35,491 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $41,796 | $7,670 | $34,126 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $33,750 | $7,670 | $26,080 |
| 2013 | $3,559 | $33,750 | $7,670 | $26,080 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Christina Miller
Baird Warner
(630) 479-4825
5 in this area
92 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Benjamin Grander
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 592-2457
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Eva Diaz
ExaRealty LLC
(847) 568-1650
268 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melanie Broderick
Metro Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2020
kerri forest
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 204-0880
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roseann Gomer
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD
(630) 301-9688
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12200633
APN: 07-01-05-104-048-1006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.