1860 N Coolidge Ave Indianapolis, IN 46219
East Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 N Coolidge Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $176,855, approximately $130 per square foot. 1860 N Coolidge Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Mumaugh Ii Harry E and Mumaugh Glenda C
Bought by
Libere Mihali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,990
Outstanding Balance
$43,023
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$133,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libere Mihali | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libere Mihali | $64,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $169,100 | $37,600 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $122,500 | $37,600 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $122,500 | $37,600 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $122,500 | $37,600 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $103,000 | $37,600 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $890 | $95,000 | $29,300 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $950 | $95,000 | $29,300 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $946 | $95,000 | $29,300 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $881 | $94,000 | $29,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $890 | $92,000 | $29,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $756 | $89,500 | $29,300 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $78,000 | $17,800 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map