1860 Red Wolf Run Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $739,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Red Wolf Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $624,422, approximately $265 per square foot. 1860 Red Wolf Run is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $375,639 | $51,004 | $324,635 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $455,075 | $51,004 | $404,071 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $282,947 | $62,640 | $220,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map