Landlord's Agent in 2020
Mei Chen
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 823-0684
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $958,075 - $1,037,000
This gorgeous 5 bedroom home locates in The Colonies of San Antonio. Great curb appeal and a front porch. This beautiful & spacious home boasts lovely tile with granite accents. The formal living & dining rooms are separate & perfect for formal entertaining. There is a cozy fireplace in both the living room & family room. This 5 bedroom floor plan allows for so much flexibility, especially with the office area off the family room. The kitchen is an open concept with ample cabinetry for storage & offers beautiful granite counter tops. The large master suite has a roomy bathtub. Exit to the backyard to find manicured landscaping including mature palms & lush lawns. The built in BBQ has a granite top and is ready for grilling and parties. Walking distance to neighborhood retail stores. Easy access to freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Weihong | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Liu Weidong | $568,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnston Cliff W | $750,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Fanucchi Louis Charles | $621,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Weihong | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Cliff W | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanucchi Louis Charles | $496,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $568,000 | -1.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -1.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,574 | $696,289 | $243,702 | $452,587 |
| 2024 | $11,190 | $682,637 | $238,924 | $443,713 |
| 2023 | $10,977 | $669,252 | $234,239 | $435,013 |
| 2022 | $11,449 | $656,129 | $229,646 | $426,483 |
| 2021 | $11,242 | $643,264 | $225,143 | $418,121 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $636,668 | $222,834 | $413,834 |
| 2019 | $10,789 | $624,185 | $218,465 | $405,720 |
| 2018 | $10,487 | $611,946 | $214,181 | $397,765 |
| 2017 | $9,982 | $599,947 | $209,981 | $389,966 |
| 2016 | $9,745 | $588,184 | $205,864 | $382,320 |
| 2015 | $9,601 | $579,349 | $202,772 | $376,577 |
| 2014 | $8,975 | $524,000 | $183,000 | $341,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Mei Chen
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 823-0684
25 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Armen Bagdasarian
CHRIS ARMEN
(909) 437-7109
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Loop
1st Premier Realty
(951) 809-3923
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Laura Dandoy
RE/MAX
(909) 228-4383
61 in this area
283 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR20130427
APN: 1044-731-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.