1860 S 1150 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $759,283 - $846,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 S 1150 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $790,071, approximately $246 per square foot. 1860 S 1150 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Lake Diane M and The Diane M Lake Trust
Bought by
Lake Robert K and Lake Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Lake Robert K and Lake Diane M
Bought by
Lake Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Lake Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $422,950 | $126,881 | $296,069 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $401,500 | $117,088 | $284,412 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $719,000 | $210,929 | $508,071 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $425,150 | $112,127 | $313,023 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $573,000 | $166,537 | $406,463 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $487,000 | $151,671 | $335,329 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $470,000 | $152,477 | $317,523 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $436,000 | $141,221 | $294,779 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $212,576 | $43,863 | $168,713 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $203,116 | $43,863 | $159,253 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $214,120 | $43,863 | $170,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,962 | $59,840 | $122,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map