1874 S 1150 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,154,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,782
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 S 1150 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,027,572, approximately $177 per square foot. 1874 S 1150 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Chugg Chemenn
Bought by
Rabdau James Vollmer and Rabdau Tracy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Outstanding Balance
$168,769
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Chugg Jeffrey Bruce
Bought by
Chugg Chemenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
1874 South 1150 East Bountiful Llc
Bought by
Chugg Jeffrey Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Kofford Bradley Cree and Kofford Rachelle Diane
Bought by
1874 S 1150 E Bountiful Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabdau James Vollmer | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rabdau James Vollmer | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chugg Chemenn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chugg Jeffrey Bruce | -- | Backman Title Serv | |
| 1874 S 1150 E Bountiful Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabdau James Vollmer | $173,700 | |
| Closed | Rabdau James Vollmer | $173,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chugg Jeffrey Bruce | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $530,750 | $126,881 | $403,869 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $503,800 | $117,088 | $386,712 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $901,000 | $210,929 | $690,071 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $554,400 | $112,127 | $442,273 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $754,000 | $166,537 | $587,463 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $487,000 | $151,671 | $335,329 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $473,000 | $152,477 | $320,523 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $440,000 | $141,221 | $298,779 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $212,026 | $43,863 | $168,163 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $203,391 | $43,863 | $159,528 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $207,955 | $43,863 | $164,092 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,378 | $59,840 | $109,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map