J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janine Haynes
Professional Realty Services
Estimated Value: $1,611,450 - $1,780,000
Style,Quality,Value,Location! Northview-Plan 3 is yours for the New Year. Cherry cabinets are accented by granite counters and stainless appliances-Refrigerator stays.Master Bath remodeled.Professionally designed drought tolerant Westerly facing private yard offers expansive entertainment deck and secluded sitting area with a water fountain.Stylist Dual Paned Windows w/trim & casings, see Supplement for more.Encinitas Schools Quick walk to pool,tennis & school.HOF $55/mo No Mello Roos. Neighborhoods: Northview Complex Features: ,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janine Haynes
Professional Realty Services License #00908381 Listed on: 12/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egger Bruce | $807,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Michel Henry H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Michel Henry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Michel Henry H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egger Bruce | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Henry | $139,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $807,000 | 0.0% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | For Sale | $807,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $936,585 | $696,348 | $240,237 |
| 2024 | $10,354 | $918,222 | $682,695 | $235,527 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $900,218 | $669,309 | $230,909 |
| 2022 | $9,839 | $882,568 | $656,186 | $226,382 |
| 2021 | $9,609 | $865,264 | $643,320 | $221,944 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $856,393 | $636,724 | $219,669 |
| 2019 | $9,269 | $839,602 | $624,240 | $215,362 |
| 2018 | $9,104 | $823,140 | $612,000 | $211,140 |
| 2017 | $191 | $277,539 | $73,525 | $204,014 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $272,098 | $72,084 | $200,014 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $268,012 | $71,002 | $197,010 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $262,763 | $69,612 | $193,151 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janine Haynes
Professional Realty Services
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 160064317
APN: 257-380-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.