Seller's Agent in 2026
Rhonda Miles
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
(517) 414-3169
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $214,000
All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on ''Start Offer''.This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson License #6501275397 Listed on: 01/01/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenwood Nathan | $134,250 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,459 | None Available | |
| Trombley Phillip L | -- | Atc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellenwood Nathan | $137,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Trombley Phillip L | $123,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $100,000 | -25.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $134,250 | +3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | +32.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Sold | $106,000 | +5.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | For Sale | $100,700 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $185,781 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $69,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $64,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $72,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,519 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rhonda Miles
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
(517) 414-3169
180 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Griewahn
Foundation Realty, LLC - Manitou Beach
(517) 403-3413
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Steven Chase
Foundation Realty, LLC
(734) 992-7277
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Goedert
Goedert Real Estate - Adr
(517) 403-0053
207 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lenawee 'SOLD' Non Member
NON-MEMBER 'SOLD'
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25062763
APN: RL0-107-2550-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.