18600 Slover Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18600 Slover Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $587,835, approximately $421 per square foot. 18600 Slover Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Chapoy Alma Rosa
Bought by
Alma R Chapoy 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Arellano Francisca and Arellano Fernando
Bought by
Chapoy Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Fausto
Bought by
Arellano Fernando and Arellano Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Oceguera Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Jimenez Fausto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Woods Hugh J and Woods Carol L
Bought by
Jimenez Fausto and Oceguera Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma R Chapoy 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alma R Chapoy 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chapoy Alma R | $308,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Arellano Fernando | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jimenez Fausto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jimenez Fausto | $195,000 | Nti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapoy Alma R | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Fernando | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Fausto | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $404,564 | $101,141 | $303,423 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $396,632 | $99,158 | $297,474 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $388,855 | $97,214 | $291,641 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $381,231 | $95,308 | $285,923 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $338,400 | $118,000 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $288,400 | $100,900 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $280,000 | $98,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $240,000 | $84,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $232,700 | $81,600 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $221,600 | $77,700 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $211,000 | $74,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $189,000 | $66,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map