18602 Blackwalnut St Omaha, NE 68136
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18602 Blackwalnut St, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $409,285, approximately $191 per square foot. 18602 Blackwalnut St is a home with nearby schools including Whitetail Creek Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Belieu David S and Belieu Molly M
Bought by
David S Belieu Revocable Trust and Belieu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Belieu Molly M and Belieu David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,940
Interest Rate
4.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David S Belieu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belieu Molly M | $286,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belieu Molly M | $270,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $355,597 | $55,000 | $300,597 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $366,900 | $54,000 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $339,377 | $47,000 | $292,377 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $289,420 | $45,000 | $244,420 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $282,358 | $45,000 | $237,358 |
| 2020 | $7,265 | $270,868 | $38,000 | $232,868 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $256,264 | $38,000 | $218,264 |
| 2018 | $537 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $1,322 | $1,322 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map