18602 E 46th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18602 E 46th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $431,219, approximately $261 per square foot. 18602 E 46th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Yuliya Malaya
Bought by
Lytle Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Allen Heather
Bought by
Antal Yuliva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Allen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Charlotte A | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Antal Yuliva | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Heather | $171,500 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Heather | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $31,690 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $28,490 | $2,570 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $28,490 | $2,570 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $23,770 | $2,130 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $24,460 | $2,200 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $21,550 | $1,830 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $21,550 | $1,830 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $18,570 | $1,470 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $18,570 | $1,470 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $15,360 | $1,425 | $13,935 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $15,360 | $1,425 | $13,935 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $10,370 | $2,388 | $7,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map