18606 E 9th St N Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18606 E 9th St N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $196,003, approximately $211 per square foot. 18606 E 9th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Pentagon Construction Co
Bought by
Tebbe Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,720
Outstanding Balance
$62,928
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$133,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Dalton Laura L
Bought by
Livin Dalton Laura L and Laura L Dalton Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebbe Sean | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Livin Dalton Laura L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tebbe Sean | $124,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $25,379 | $4,756 | $20,623 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $29,522 | $5,271 | $24,251 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $29,522 | $2,428 | $27,094 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $19,190 | $4,096 | $15,094 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $19,190 | $4,096 | $15,094 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $18,267 | $4,096 | $14,171 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $18,267 | $4,096 | $14,171 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $15,898 | $3,565 | $12,333 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $15,499 | $3,131 | $12,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map