18606 E Bundschu Place Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18606 E Bundschu Place, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $270,995, approximately $208 per square foot. 18606 E Bundschu Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Amato Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$77,281
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Martin Terra and Martin Timathy
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Speer & Tebbe Investments Llc
Bought by
Martin Timathy and Martin Terra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Pentagon Construction Co
Bought by
Speer & Tebbe Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Andrew | -- | First American Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $123,250 | None Available | |
| Martin Timathy | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Speer & Tebbe Investments Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amato Andrew | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Timathy | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer & Tebbe Investments Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $30,180 | $4,454 | $25,726 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $26,245 | $2,474 | $23,771 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $26,245 | $1,395 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $35,530 | $6,558 | $28,972 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $35,530 | $6,558 | $28,972 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $31,731 | $6,558 | $25,173 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $31,731 | $6,558 | $25,173 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $27,617 | $5,708 | $21,909 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $27,617 | $5,708 | $21,909 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $24,817 | $2,544 | $22,273 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $24,094 | $2,470 | $21,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map