18607 Calahan St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $860,907 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18607 Calahan St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $907,977, approximately $453 per square foot. 18607 Calahan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Nishimoto Yoshihiro and Nishimoto Satomi
Bought by
Yoshihiro Nishimoto And Satomi Nishimoto Livi and Nishimoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Nishimoto Yoshihiro and Nishimoto Satomi
Bought by
Nishimoto Yoshihiro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshihiro Nishimoto And Satomi Nishimoto Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nishimoto Yoshihiro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $153,190 | $30,254 | $122,936 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $150,187 | $29,661 | $120,526 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $147,243 | $29,080 | $118,163 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $144,357 | $28,510 | $115,847 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $141,527 | $27,951 | $113,576 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $137,331 | $27,123 | $110,208 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $134,640 | $26,592 | $108,048 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $129,413 | $25,560 | $103,853 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $127,471 | $25,177 | $102,294 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $124,975 | $24,684 | $100,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map