1861 Eastern Ave Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,060 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $853,515, approximately $301 per square foot. 1861 Eastern Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $156,931 | $23,624 | $133,307 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $153,855 | $23,161 | $130,694 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $150,839 | $22,707 | $128,132 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $147,882 | $22,262 | $125,620 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $144,983 | $21,826 | $123,157 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $143,498 | $21,603 | $121,895 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $140,685 | $21,180 | $119,505 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $137,927 | $20,765 | $117,162 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $135,223 | $20,358 | $114,865 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $132,572 | $19,959 | $112,613 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $130,582 | $19,660 | $110,922 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $128,025 | $19,275 | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map