1861 Goss Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,504 - $406,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Goss Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $374,626, approximately $171 per square foot. 1861 Goss Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Cf Kl Purchaser Llc
Bought by
Ck Kl Assets 2019 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Cf Kl Purchaser Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Estela
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Quinn Joseph T and Quinn Kathleen T
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Knepler Thomas E and Knepler Victoria L
Bought by
Quinn Joseph T and Quinn Kathleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Knepler Thomas E and Knepler Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ck Kl Assets 2019 1 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cf Kl Purchaser Llc | $162,600 | Os National Llc | |
| Bank Of America N A | $171,550 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Sergio | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Quinn Joseph T | $161,000 | Djh Title & Abstract | |
| Knepler Thomas E | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Sergio | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Joseph T | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Knepler Thomas E | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,895 | $106,402 | $23,752 | $82,650 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $96,100 | $21,452 | $74,648 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $94,941 | $21,193 | $73,748 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $88,730 | $19,807 | $68,923 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $86,213 | $19,245 | $66,968 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $82,146 | $18,337 | $63,809 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $77,180 | $17,228 | $59,952 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $73,344 | $16,372 | $56,972 |
| 2016 | $5,722 | $69,952 | $15,615 | $54,337 |
| 2015 | $5,931 | $65,529 | $14,628 | $50,901 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $68,672 | $14,112 | $54,560 |
| 2013 | $5,931 | $68,672 | $14,112 | $54,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map