1861 Shaylin Loop Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,772 - $291,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Shaylin Loop, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $278,693, approximately $212 per square foot. 1861 Shaylin Loop is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including May Werthan Shayne Elementary School, William Henry Oliver Middle School, and John Overton Comp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Mercer Kathleen M
Bought by
Mercer Kathleen Marie and Kathleen Marie Mercer Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Niznik Kathleen M
Bought by
Mercer Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Nizniik John Paul
Bought by
Niznik Kathleen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Tipton Lauren Hamilton and Hamilton Lauren E
Bought by
Evans George Stephen and Evans Kayleigh B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,010
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Kathleen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mercer Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Niznik Kathleen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Evans George Stephen | $105,000 | Parthenon Title Agency Llc | |
| Hamilton Lauren E | $137,010 | Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Lauren E | $132,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $73,200 | $14,750 | $58,450 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $53,975 | $10,250 | $43,725 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $53,975 | $10,250 | $43,725 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $53,975 | $10,250 | $43,725 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $53,975 | $10,250 | $43,725 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $38,675 | $7,500 | $31,175 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $38,675 | $7,500 | $31,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map