18611 E 46th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
854
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18611 E 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $419,397, approximately $491 per square foot. 18611 E 46th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Clements Allen E and Clements Wanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,754
Outstanding Balance
$99,628
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Allen E | $154,500 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Allen E | $151,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $31,010 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $27,760 | $2,570 | $25,190 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $27,760 | $2,570 | $25,190 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $22,920 | $2,130 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $23,590 | $2,200 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $21,340 | $1,830 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $21,340 | $1,830 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $18,420 | $1,470 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $18,420 | $1,470 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $15,770 | $1,425 | $14,345 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $15,770 | $1,425 | $14,345 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $11,740 | $2,388 | $9,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map