18619 Grayland Ave Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,088,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18619 Grayland Ave, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $1,021,897, approximately $450 per square foot. 18619 Grayland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Applebury Barbara Jean
Bought by
Applebury Barbara Jean and Applebury Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applebury Barbara Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $136,899 | $32,820 | $104,079 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $134,216 | $32,177 | $102,039 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $131,586 | $31,547 | $100,039 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $129,007 | $30,929 | $98,078 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $126,478 | $30,323 | $96,155 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $122,729 | $29,425 | $93,304 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $120,324 | $28,849 | $91,475 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $115,654 | $27,730 | $87,924 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $113,918 | $27,314 | $86,604 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $111,687 | $26,779 | $84,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map