1862 Frank Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $198,191 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Frank Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $207,798, approximately $213 per square foot. 1862 Frank Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Kern Donald E
Bought by
Rutter Lowell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutter Lowell R | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $63,000 | $18,340 | $44,660 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $44,390 | $12,220 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $44,390 | $12,220 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $44,390 | $12,220 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $990 | $34,100 | $10,190 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $949 | $34,100 | $10,190 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $902 | $34,100 | $10,190 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $747 | $27,380 | $10,190 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $747 | $28,670 | $10,190 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $728 | $28,670 | $10,190 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $721 | $27,910 | $10,190 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $687 | $27,910 | $10,190 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | $687 | $25,770 | $10,190 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map