1862 Gracie Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $415,910 - $495,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,088
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Gracie Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $466,728, approximately $151 per square foot. 1862 Gracie Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Three Daughters Dream Construction Llc
Bought by
Thorn Kevin D and Adams Tammy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Kevin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $32,312 | $4,000 | $28,312 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $23,674 | $4,000 | $19,674 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $23,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $23,674 | $4,000 | $19,674 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $23,674 | $4,000 | $19,674 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $22,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $22,088 | $4,000 | $18,088 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $39,824 | $21,912 | $17,912 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $20,355 | $4,000 | $16,355 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $36,710 | $20,355 | $16,355 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $20,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $20,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map