D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daynae Gaudio
Daynae Gaudio
(847) 787-9320
39 in this area
2,081 Total Sales
Envision yourself at 1862 Keating Dr in Aurora, Illinois, a home in our brand new, highly sought after Wheatland Crossing community, available this Winter! This Emerson plan offers 3044 square feet of open living space with 5 bedrooms, 3 car Garage, Loft and 3 full baths. Wonderful study/flex room greets you at the front of the home and is a great space for a home office, den, playroom, or formal living room. Beautiful designer cabinetry, butler's pantry, and a center island are the heart of this gourmet kitchen overlooking the open great room. 9ft ceilings throughout the 1st floor complement this open floor plan. The staircase leads you to the oversized primary bedroom with an en-suite bath, dual vanity, and walk-in closet. The secondary bedroom sizes are large and share the hall bath. Enjoy a conveniently placed laundry room on the second floor. A full basement offers storage plus plenty of space to finish in the future. Enjoy a professionally landscaped and fully sodded homesite. All Chicago homes include our America's Smart Home Technology, featuring a smart video doorbell, smart Honeywell thermostat, smart door lock, Deako smart light switches and more. Actual home built may vary. Photos of similar home, as built may vary.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $691,490 | +0.1% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $690,490 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daynae Gaudio
Daynae Gaudio
(847) 787-9320
39 in this area
2,081 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.