Seller's Agent in 2022
Dianne Yost
Madison Realty
(706) 318-7966
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $354,000
Location, Location, Location. A great fixer-upper on beautiful Riden Road. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft., sturdy house on a 2-acre lot was built in 1960 by the University of Georgia. Features plenty of natural light, 3 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, office/den and 1 full bath. Ample storage/workspace found in a functional 6-stall barn and 2 outbuildings. Features hardie board, metal roof installed 5 years ago and new pressurized well tank installed Nov. 2022. Lot is surrounded by pines, hardwoods, established farms and views of nearby pond. Quiet and peaceful, this property would make a perfect home or investment property. Sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Kerry Victoria | $168,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe Noel | -- | -- | |
| Holcombe Noel | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowe Kerry Victoria | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $168,000 | -6.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $92,810 | $19,776 | $73,034 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $68,895 | $16,480 | $52,415 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $64,965 | $14,400 | $50,565 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $55,790 | $9,600 | $46,190 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $55,390 | $9,200 | $46,190 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $55,390 | $9,200 | $46,190 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $53,359 | $9,200 | $44,159 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $53,359 | $9,200 | $44,159 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $53,238 | $9,292 | $43,946 |
| 2016 | $805 | $47,875 | $9,200 | $38,675 |
| 2015 | $729 | $44,700 | $6,400 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $984 | $39,764 | $5,600 | $34,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,184 | $5,600 | $25,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dianne Yost
Madison Realty
(706) 318-7966
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Valentina Connelly
Madison Realty
(470) 399-4758
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10111581
APN: 00903200C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.