1862 Timber Trail Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,516 - $855,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Timber Trail, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $813,629, approximately $735 per square foot. 1862 Timber Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Theresa Marie
Bought by
Theresa Marie Carlson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Mickelsen Jaqai C
Bought by
Carlson Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Mathe Heather L
Bought by
Mickelsen Jaqai C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Hamidi Abed and Hamidi Touran
Bought by
Mickelsen Jaqai C and Mathe Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Hawgood Melissa
Bought by
Hamidi Abed and Hamidi Touran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Hawgood Jason T
Bought by
Hawgood Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Hawgood Melissa
Bought by
Hawgood Jason T and Hawgood Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Ronale
Bought by
Hawgood Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tucker Ronale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,799
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Westcott Charles L
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa Marie Carlson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Theresa M | $281,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mickelsen Jaqai C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mickelsen Jaqai C | $430,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Hamidi Abed | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hawgood Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hawgood Jason T | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hawgood Melissa | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hawgood Melissa | $280,000 | Southland Title | |
| Tucker Ronale | $142,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $109,804 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mickelsen Jaqai C | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickelsen Jaqai C | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickelsen Jaqai C | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamidi Abed | $289,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawgood Melissa | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawgood Melissa | $251,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Ronale | $137,799 | |
| Closed | Mickelsen Jaqai C | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $361,489 | $180,277 | $181,212 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $354,402 | $176,743 | $177,659 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $347,454 | $173,278 | $174,176 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $340,642 | $169,881 | $170,761 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $333,963 | $166,550 | $167,413 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $330,540 | $164,843 | $165,697 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $324,060 | $161,611 | $162,449 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $317,707 | $158,443 | $159,264 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $311,479 | $155,337 | $156,142 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $305,373 | $152,292 | $153,081 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $300,787 | $150,005 | $150,782 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $294,896 | $147,067 | $147,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map