18624 Thomas Rd Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $323,396
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18624 Thomas Rd, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $300,599, approximately $248 per square foot. 18624 Thomas Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Cloud Cecil G
Bought by
The Cloud Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cloud Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $115,865 | $13,490 | $102,375 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $113,594 | $13,226 | $100,368 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $111,367 | $12,967 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $109,184 | $12,713 | $96,471 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $107,044 | $12,464 | $94,580 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $105,948 | $12,337 | $93,611 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $103,872 | $12,096 | $91,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map