18625 Highway 1 Marshall, CA 94940
Estimated Value: $1,003,594 - $3,498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$1,470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18625 Highway 1, Marshall, CA 94940 and is currently estimated at $2,202,649, approximately $1,470 per square foot. 18625 Highway 1 is a home with nearby schools including Tomales Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Casassa Ronald L and Casassa Charlene
Bought by
Casassa Garrett C and Casassa Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Casassa Ronald L
Bought by
Casassa Ronald L and Casassa Charlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casassa Garrett C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casassa Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casassa Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $151,593 | $31,854 | $119,739 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $148,620 | $31,230 | $117,390 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $145,707 | $30,618 | $115,089 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $142,850 | $30,017 | $112,833 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $140,049 | $29,429 | $110,620 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $138,614 | $29,127 | $109,487 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $135,896 | $28,556 | $107,340 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $133,232 | $27,996 | $105,236 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $130,619 | $27,447 | $103,172 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $128,059 | $26,909 | $101,150 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $126,136 | $26,505 | $99,631 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $123,665 | $25,986 | $97,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map