18627 Minden Oaks Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,230 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18627 Minden Oaks Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $452,558, approximately $133 per square foot. 18627 Minden Oaks Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Chen Weimin and Huang Youlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Peramco Inc
Bought by
Perry Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Weimin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $444,912 | $66,312 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $438,894 | $66,312 | $372,582 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $460,574 | $66,312 | $394,262 |
| 2022 | $9,443 | $449,411 | $66,312 | $383,099 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $364,198 | $60,050 | $304,148 |
| 2020 | $8,620 | $323,622 | $60,050 | $263,572 |
| 2019 | $9,600 | $350,998 | $60,050 | $290,948 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $350,998 | $60,050 | $290,948 |
| 2017 | $9,627 | $350,998 | $60,050 | $290,948 |
| 2016 | $9,627 | $350,998 | $60,050 | $290,948 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $348,838 | $60,050 | $288,788 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $82,953 | $60,050 | $22,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map