1863 E Steger Rd Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,318 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 E Steger Rd, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $316,830, approximately $169 per square foot. 1863 E Steger Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Nanista David T
Bought by
Naista David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Sweeney Daniel W and Sweeney Sandra Lin
Bought by
Nanista David T and Nanista Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naista David T | -- | Attorney | |
| Nanista David T | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nanista David T | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,869 | $87,473 | $7,830 | $79,643 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $78,108 | $6,992 | $71,116 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $69,417 | $6,214 | $63,203 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $63,557 | $5,689 | $57,868 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $59,566 | $5,332 | $54,234 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $55,983 | $5,011 | $50,972 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $54,778 | $4,903 | $49,875 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $50,464 | $4,517 | $45,947 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $50,138 | $4,488 | $45,650 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $48,796 | $4,368 | $44,428 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $49,289 | $4,412 | $44,877 |
| 2013 | $5,386 | $51,649 | $4,623 | $47,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map