2133 E Steger Rd Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,077 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 E Steger Rd, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $330,269, approximately $141 per square foot. 2133 E Steger Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2024
Sold by
Buczkowski Daniel Raymond and Buczkowski Daniel
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Daniel Raymond Buczkowski and Buczkowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Buczkowski Lauri and Buczkowski Daniel
Bought by
Buczkowski Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Buczkowski Daniel R and Vargo Lauri A
Bought by
Buczkowski Daniel R and Vargo Lauri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Vanderwoude Scott W and Vanderwoude Kathleen M
Bought by
Buczkowski Daniel R and Vargo Lauri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Vanderwoude Scott W
Bought by
Vanderwoude Scott W and Vanderwoude Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Moore Scott W and Moore Ruby A
Bought by
Vander Woude Scott N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Daniel Raymond Buczkowski | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buczkowski Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Buczkowski Daniel R | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Buczkowski Daniel R | $152,000 | -- | |
| Vanderwoude Scott W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vander Woude Scott N | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buczkowski Daniel R | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buczkowski Daniel R | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderwoude Scott W | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vander Woude Scott N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,044 | $99,408 | $8,497 | $90,911 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $88,765 | $7,587 | $81,178 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $78,888 | $6,743 | $72,145 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $72,229 | $6,174 | $66,055 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $67,693 | $5,786 | $61,907 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $63,621 | $5,438 | $58,183 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $62,252 | $5,321 | $56,931 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $54,774 | $4,902 | $49,872 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $54,420 | $4,870 | $49,550 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $52,964 | $4,740 | $48,224 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $53,499 | $4,788 | $48,711 |
| 2013 | $5,906 | $56,061 | $5,017 | $51,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map