1863 Ithaca Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Ithaca Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,028,679, approximately $527 per square foot. 1863 Ithaca Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Gallagher Donald J and Gallagher Nancy L F
Bought by
Robertson Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,992
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Jones Brian Alan and Jones Tammy L
Bought by
Gallagher Donald J and Gallagher Nancy L F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Garate Benjamin and Garate Judith A
Bought by
Jones Brian Alan and Jones Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Julie M | $385,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gallagher Donald J | $440,000 | First American Title | |
| Jones Brian Alan | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| -- | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Julie M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Donald J | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian Alan | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $496,947 | $224,592 | $272,355 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $487,204 | $220,189 | $267,015 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $477,652 | $215,872 | $261,780 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $468,288 | $211,640 | $256,648 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $459,107 | $207,491 | $251,616 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $454,400 | $205,364 | $249,036 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $445,491 | $201,338 | $244,153 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $436,757 | $197,391 | $239,366 |
| 2017 | $121 | $428,194 | $193,521 | $234,673 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $419,799 | $189,727 | $230,072 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $413,495 | $186,878 | $226,617 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $405,396 | $183,218 | $222,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map