Estimated Value: $424,000 - $510,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $464,543, approximately $260 per square foot. 1863 Old Keene Rd is a home with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $486,100 | $83,300 | $402,800 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $477,700 | $83,300 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $435,500 | $65,900 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $370,800 | $63,700 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $344,900 | $58,000 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $344,200 | $54,500 | $289,700 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $313,800 | $51,400 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $310,700 | $45,700 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $258,400 | $45,700 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $245,500 | $45,700 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map