Estimated Value: $492,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $548,246, approximately $219 per square foot. 2075 Old Keene Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Morrow Charles H and Morrow Jane F
Bought by
Coleman Thomas M and Coleman Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Ledgard Edward F and Ledgard Mary P
Bought by
Morrow Charles H and Morrow Jane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Thomas M | $31,500 | -- | |
| Morrow Charles H | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Charles H | $235,200 | |
| Closed | Morrow Charles H | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Morrow Charles H | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $503,500 | $85,500 | $418,000 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $490,800 | $85,500 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $449,100 | $65,500 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $373,100 | $63,000 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $341,900 | $57,300 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $354,100 | $53,300 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $335,100 | $50,200 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $300,100 | $45,000 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $288,200 | $45,000 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map